NEBC Charlie Baker Time Trial
bike 9.75m
June 30, 2004 - Concord and Carlisle, MA
Name | Category | Bike 9.75m | |
Matt Pokress | M25-29 | 23:56 | 12th overall |
Back to Top | | | |
New York City Triathlon
swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k
June 27, 2004 - New York, NY
Name | Category | Swim 1.5k | Bike 40k | Run 10k | Total Time | |
Austin Whitman | M25-29 | 18:14 | 1:05:13 | 37:30 | 2:06:16 | 7th out of 128 in division |
Flo Chretien | F Pro | 14:42 | 1:20:03 | 40:53 | 2:18:33 | 14th out of 14 in division |
Back to Top | | | |
Webster Lake Triathlon
swim .5m, bike 12m, run 3m
June 27, 2004 - Webster, MA
Name | Category | Swim .5m | Bike 12m | Run 3m | Total Time | |
Bill Reeves | M35-39 | 9:41 | 33:27 | 15:26 | 58:35 | 1st in division, 2nd overall |
Pawel Gajkowski | M25-29 | 14:19 | 39:36 | 19:14 | 1:13:10 | 7th in division, 51st overall |
Jacques Langlois | M30-34 | 14:48 | 39:09 | 24:34 | 1:18:32 | 12th in division, 91st overall |
Back to Top | | | |
Ironman Coeur D'Alene
swim 2.4m, bike 112m, run 26.2m
June 27, 2004 - Coeur D'Alene, ID
Name | Category | Swim 2.4m | Bike 112m | Run 26.2m | Total Time | |
Colin Fitzsimons | M25-29 | 1:01:03 | 5:14:56 | 4:32:25 | 10:57:24 | 14th out of 88 in division |
Mat Davenport | M25-29 | 1:11:14 | 5:30:29 | 5:34:00 | 12:21:46 | 42nd out of 88 in division |
Juli Jones | F25-29 | 1:00:11 | 6:09:45 | 5:04:25 | 12:21:46 | 20th out of 49 in division |
Beth Edwards | F30-34 | 1:16:13 | 6:30:12 | 6:11:56 | 14:09:43 | 70th out of 116 in division |
Back to Top | | | |
Mooseman Off-Road Triathlon
swim .25m, mtn. bike 5m, run 3m
June 27, 2004 - Waterville Valley, NH
Name | Category | Swim .25m | Mtn. Bike 5m | Run 3m | Total Time | |
Keith Haroutunian | M25-29 | 7:32 | 25:19 | 20:40 | 55:34 | 1st in division, 7th overall |
Sarah Keller | F Elite | 8:38 | 29:12 | 23:09 | 1:03:48 | 1st in division, 41st overall |
Back to Top | | | |
Mooseman Triathlon
swim .25m, bike 15m, run 3.5m
June 26, 2004 - Waterville Valley, NH
Name | Category | Swim .25m | Bike 15m | Run 3.5m | Total Time | |
Pat Dwyer | M Elite | 5:59 | 41:22 | 20:15 | 1:10:30 | 5th in division, 10th overall |
Sarah Keller | F Elite | 7:41 | 43:38 | 23:18 | 1:18:39 | 1st in division, 41st overall |
David Mak | M35-39 | 7:55 | 46:20 | 26:30 | 1:26:15 | 26th in division, 175th overall |
Ece Karatan | F30-34 | 6:35 | 50:51 | 30:02 | 1:32:50 | 16th in division, 298th overall |
Laurie Damianos | F40-44 | 6:48 | 51:50 | 30:45 | 1:35:24 | 16th in division, 349th overall |
Back to Top | | | |
Squantum 5 Miler
run 5m
June 24, 2004 - Qunicy, MA
Name | Category | Run 5m |
Chris Ricker | M30-34 | 32:37 |
Matt Bergin | M40-44 | 34:20 |
Back to Top | | | |
Balance Bar Adventure Race
run 2m, mtn. bike 7m, kayak 1.5m, run 6m, orienteering test, mtn. bike 7m
June 20, 2004 - Atlanta, GA
Name | Category | Total Time |
Sarah Keller Flash Barchick Colin Tworek | Co-ed Team | 3:38:40 |
Back to Top | | | |
New England Adult Triathlon
swim .5m, bike 12.8m, run 3.2m
June 21, 2004 - Worcester, MA
Name | Category | Swim .5m | Bike 12.8m | Run 3.2m | Total Time |
Keith Haroutunian | M25-29 | 13:26 | 35:22 | 19:09 | 1:07:58 |
Kelly Jackson | F35-39 | 16:27 | 40:00 | 27:32 | 1:23:59 |
Back to Top | | | |
WABC Fight Against Prostate Cancer
run 5m
June 20, 2004 - New York, NY
Name | Category | Run 5m |
Josh Eckel | M30-39 | 36:58 |
Catherine Eckel | F30-39 | 46:30 |
Back to Top | | | |
Reggae Ramble and Music Festival
run 4.2m
June 17, 2004 - Cambridge, MA
Name | Category | Run 4.2m |
Matt Bergin | M40-44 | 28:07 |
Amy Porter | F40-44 | 31:20 |
Chris Cavallerano | M30-34 | 34:47 |
Mary Lou Tierney | F40-44 | 36:25 |
Back to Top | | | |
Ashland Triathlon
swim 1m, bike 26m, run 6.5m
June 13, 2004 - Ashland, MA
photos
Name | Category | Swim 1m | Bike 26m | Run 6.5m | Total Time |
Austin Whitman | M25-29 | 24:29 | 1:13:30 | 41:06 | 2:19:06 |
Mark Walsh-Cooke | M35-39 | 24:57 | 1:17:20 | 41:01 | 2:23:19 |
Scott Gordon Ken Chern Rick Winkler | Male Relay | 23:58 | 1:22:07 | 46:59 | 2:33:04 |
Amanda Pearson | F30-34 | 23:55 | 1:25:10 | 47:31 | 2:36:36 |
Pav Gajkowski | M25-29 | 29:26 | 1:19:56 | 47:25 | 2:36:47 |
Pete Cadwell | M30-34 | 21:42 | 1:28:05 | 47:04 | 2:36:52 |
Mary Beth Cadwell | F30-34 | 25:46 | 1:21:56 | 49:29 | 2:37:12 |
Elaine DeBitetto | F40-44 | 25:32 | 1:25:00 | 50:11 | 2:41:00 |
John Wonzy | M30-34 | 26:43 | 1:26:44 | 50:52 | 2:44:19 |
Regina O'Toole | F25-29 | 21:48 | 1:29:08 | 54:21 | 2:45:17 |
Maddie Shaw-Moran | F40-44 | 29:15 | 1:24:02 | 52:38 | 2:45:56 |
Kathy Connolly | F40-44 | 29:19 | 1:23:59 | 52:47 | 2:46:06 |
Roma Kuzsnir | F30-34 | 21:37 | 1:31:49 | 55:07 | 2:48:35 |
Josh Fisher | M25-29 | 21:33 | 1:32:00 | 1:02:40 | 2:56:15 |
Matt Bergin | M40-44 | 38:06 | 1:25:42 | 53:01 | 2:56:49 |
Maggie O'Toole | F30-34 | 24:20 | 1:31:01 | 1:02:44 | 2:58:06 |
Dave Welch | M35-39 | 27:10 | 1:31:13 | 1:04:06 | 3:02:29 |
Vince Faber | M30-34 | 27:36 | 1:34:37 | 1:03:10 | 3:05:24 |
Terry Reagan | M45-49 | 31:54 | 1:34:10 | 1:01:53 | 3:07:57 |
Evan Israelson | M30-34 | 39:02 | 1:36:16 | 1:02:22 | 3:17:42 |
Back to Top | | | |
Blackwater Eagleman
swim 1.2m, bike 56m, run 13.1m
June 13, 2004 - Cambridge, MD
Name | Category | Swim 1.2m | Bike 56m | Run 13.1m | Total Time |
Scott Ribich | M25-29 | 36:05 | 2:27:04 | 1:34:10 | 4:42:03 |
Jen Scalise | F30-34 | 29:39 | 2:46:22 | 1:52:27 | 5:14:35 |
Back to Top | | | |
Knobstone Trail Race
run 20k
June 13, 2004 - New Albany, IN
Name | Category | Run 20k |
Sean Luitjens | M30-34 | 1:57:28 |
Back to Top | | | |
Xterra East Championship
swim 1k, mtn. bike 26k, run 10k
June 13, 2004 - Richmond, VA
Name | Category | Swim 1k | Mtn. Bike 26k | Run 10k | Total Time |
Jay Marschall | M40-44 | 20:50 | 1:24:33 | 42:44 | 2:28:07 |
Keith Haroutunian | M25-29 | 23:58 | 1:30:17 | 46:09 | 2:40:24 |
Back to Top | | | |
Hyannis 1 Triathlon
swim .2m, bike 10m, run 3.5m
June 12, 2004 - Hyannis, MA
Name | Category | Swim .2m | Bike 10m | Run 3.5m | Total Time |
Pat Dwyer | M Elite | 5:57 | 29:40 | 20:05 | 55:43 |
Dave Altreuter | M30-34 | 7:09 | 30:34 | 21:03 | 58:47 |
Gabe Grant | M25-29 | 7:03 | 31:00 | 22:06 | 1:00:10 |
Flo Chretien | F Elite | 5:59 | 32:28 | 23:50 | 1:02:18 |
Sarah Keller | F35-39 | 7:47 | 31:14 | 23:25 | 1:02:27 |
Allegra Calder | F30-34 | 7:34 | 32:27 | 25:51 | 1:05:33 |
Jen Altreuter | F30-34 | 7:32 | 34:28 | 25:40 | 1:07:41 |
Matt Bergin | M40-44 | 9:26 | 33:13 | 25:35 | 1:08:15 |
Jeff Daily | M35-39 | 9:21 | 35:41 | 24:14 | 1:09:17 |
Rachel Saks | F30-34 | 6:37 | 34:53 | 28:02 | 1:09:33 |
Kelly Jackson | F35-39 | 9:33 | 34:14 | 30:36 | 1:14:24 |
Alan White | M30-34 | 8:05 | 37:20 | 29:24 | 1:14:50 |
Mary Lou Tierney | F40-44 | 7:53 | 37:17 | 31:26 | 1:16:37 |
Evan Israelson | M30-34 | 10:23 | 38:34 | 31:52 | 1:20:50 |
Kristen Wozny | F30-34 | 8:54 | 40:27 | 31:54 | 1:21:16 |
Back to Top | | | |
Ludlow Triathlon
swim .5m, bike 14m, run 4m
June 6, 2004 - Ludlow, MA
Name | Category | Swim .5m | Bike 14m | Run 4m | Total Time |
Pawel Gajkowski | M25-29 | 14:47 | 40:20 | 28:37 | 1:23:44 |
Back to Top | | | |
Escape From Alcatraz
swim 1.5m, bike 18m, run 8m
June 6, 2004 - San Francisco, CA
photos
Name | Category | Swim 1.5m | Bike 18m | Run 8m | Total Time |
Regina O'Toole | F25-29 | 24:50 | 1:04:17 | 1:03:08 | 2:41:37 |
Back to Top | | | |
Shelbyville Sprint
swim 1k, bike 30k, run 5k
June 6, 2004 - Shelbyville, KY
Name | Category | Swim 1k | Bike 30k | Run 5k | Total Time |
Sean Luitjens | M30-34 | 13:02 | 48:16 | 19:20 | 1:22:08 |
Back to Top | | | |
Rock 'N' Roll Marathon
run 26.2m
June 5, 2004 - ??
Name | Category | Run 26.2m |
Bobby Gaudreau | M30-34 | 4:39:45 |
Back to Top | | | |
Harpoon 5 Miler
run 5m
June 5, 2004 - South Boston, MA
Name | Category | Run 5m |
Gabe Grant | M21-39 | 28:59 |
Matt Pokress | M21-39 | 32:24 |
Jeff Daily | M21-39 | 33:15 |
Allegra Calder | F21-39 | 33:59 |
Kathy Connolly | F40-49 | 35:17 |
Back to Top | | | |
Chase Corporate Challenge
run 3.5m
June 2, 2004 - Boston, MA
Name | Category | Run 3.5m |
Colleen Flanigan | F25-29 | 23:59 |
Jim Bartling | M25-29 | 24:30 |
Steve Sian | M30-34 | 35:00 |
Back to Top | | | |
|